222 Teal Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,000,000 - $2,643,537
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Teal Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,341,179, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 222 Teal Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Hovencamp Dean W and Hovencamp Marilyn
Bought by
Hobin William W and Hobin London Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,435,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,293,259
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Chase Earl James and Chase Patricia Lee
Bought by
Hovencamp Marilyn and Hovencamp Dean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$879,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobin William W | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Hovencamp Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobin William W | $1,435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovencamp Marilyn | $879,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $2,262,236 | $567,712 | $1,694,524 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $2,262,236 | $567,712 | $1,694,524 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $2,188,187 | $493,663 | $1,694,524 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $1,932,004 | $493,663 | $1,438,341 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $782,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $549,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $549,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $483,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $444,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $512,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $475,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map