222 Union St Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $364,913 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Union St, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $426,728, approximately $273 per square foot. 222 Union St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Haines Pamela and Haines James
Bought by
Beagle David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beagle David M | $130,000 | Clear Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beagle David M | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $226,800 | $96,800 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map