Estimated Value: $109,106 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Vine Dr, Dante, VA 24237 and is currently estimated at $127,777, approximately $110 per square foot. 222 Vine Dr is a home located in Dickenson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $73,900 | $11,700 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $384 | $73,900 | $11,700 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $336 | $56,000 | $11,700 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $334 | $59,700 | $14,700 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $334 | $59,700 | $14,700 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $334 | $59,700 | $14,700 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map