222 Wallace St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $104,074
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Wallace St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $79,519, approximately $55 per square foot. 222 Wallace St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
King Virginia
Bought by
King Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Michael Catherine D and Michael Charles W
Bought by
King Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Kent Otelia
Bought by
Michael Charles M and Michael Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Virginia L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Michael Charles M | $1,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $38,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $322 | $34,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $29,700 | $3,000 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $270 | $29,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $28,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $27,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $259 | $27,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $27,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map