222 Wigfall St Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $356,327
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Wigfall St, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $320,082, approximately $114 per square foot. 222 Wigfall St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Gorniak Lisa Morgan
Bought by
Gorniak Lisa Morgan and Gorniak John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Elizabeth S
Bought by
Morgan Gorniak Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorniak Lisa Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Gorniak Lisa | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $9,700 | $1,290 | $8,410 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $9,700 | $1,290 | $8,410 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $9,700 | $1,290 | $8,410 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $9,700 | $1,290 | $8,410 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $9,700 | $1,290 | $8,410 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $8,500 | $1,290 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $8,500 | $1,290 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $8,500 | $1,290 | $7,210 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $8,500 | $1,290 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $8,338 | $1,280 | $7,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,640 | $930 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map