Estimated Value: $102,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Willowdale Dr, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $152,113, approximately $142 per square foot. 222 Willowdale Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Schriever Elementary School, Caldwell Middle School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $212 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $224 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $213 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $144 | $9,150 | $3,390 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $824 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $913 | $9,790 | $3,390 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $178 | $9,320 | $3,225 | $6,095 |
| 2017 | $905 | $9,320 | $3,225 | $6,095 |
| 2015 | $168 | $9,320 | $3,225 | $6,095 |
| 2014 | $170 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $179 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map