2220 Berville Rd Berlin, MI 48002
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Berville Rd, Berlin, MI 48002 and is currently estimated at $302,343, approximately $142 per square foot. 2220 Berville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Dobbyn Francis W and Dobbyn Shirley A
Bought by
Dobbyn Francis W and Dobbyn Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbyn Francis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $861 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $820 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $85,700 | $85,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $733 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |