2220 Chesterbrook Ct Unit 104 Naples, FL 34109
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,516 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Chesterbrook Ct Unit 104, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $485,129, approximately $304 per square foot. 2220 Chesterbrook Ct Unit 104 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Markel Pamela J
Bought by
Markel Pamela J and Richard And Pamela Markel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Com
Bought by
Artsig Irene A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markel Pamela J | -- | Attorney | |
| Markel Pamela J | -- | Attorney | |
| Markel Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Markel Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Hartsig George T | -- | Attorney | |
| Artsig Irene A | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $312,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $284,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $258,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $234,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $213,552 | $0 | $213,552 |