2220 County Road 47 Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
Estimated Value: $94,613 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 County Road 47, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 and is currently estimated at $207,204, approximately $147 per square foot. 2220 County Road 47 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,460 | $760 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,380 | $680 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $980 | $680 | $300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $720 | $420 | $300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $720 | $420 | $300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map