2220 Denali Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $767,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Denali Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $705,708, approximately $247 per square foot. 2220 Denali Dr is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Monterroso Carlos Ed Rabanales and Sarria Yessenia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,677
Outstanding Balance
$590,667
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Sycamore Ridge Llc
Bought by
Us Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monterroso Carlos Ed Rabanales | $641,765 | -- | |
| Us Home Corporation | $1,060,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monterroso Carlos Ed Rabanales | $609,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,170 | $614,800 | $115,200 | $499,600 |
| 2024 | $10,170 | $568,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,397 | $522,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $100,200 | $100,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map