--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E 4000 N, Filer, ID 83328. 2220 E 4000 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $295,005 | $103,021 | $191,984 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $199,154 | $103,021 | $96,133 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $208,493 | $103,021 | $105,472 |
| 2022 | $928 | $137,177 | $31,705 | $105,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map