2220 E Avenue A Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $270,014
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Avenue A, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $263,507, approximately $214 per square foot. 2220 E Avenue A is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and St. Mary's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $147,750 | $25,000 | $122,750 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $124,950 | $20,000 | $104,950 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $124,950 | $20,000 | $104,950 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $126,350 | $20,000 | $106,350 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $117,150 | $19,000 | $98,150 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $112,100 | $19,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $111,000 | $19,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $107,000 | $19,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $107,000 | $14,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map