2220 E Laurel St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $68,679. 2220 E Laurel St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $4,891 | $4,489 | $402 |
| 2023 | $395 | $4,467 | $4,100 | $367 |
| 2022 | $380 | $4,237 | $3,889 | $348 |
| 2021 | $367 | $4,078 | $3,743 | $335 |
| 2020 | $360 | $4,085 | $3,749 | $336 |
| 2019 | $677 | $7,806 | $7,471 | $335 |
| 2018 | $660 | $7,812 | $7,435 | $377 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $13,869 | $7,339 | $6,530 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $13,667 | $7,232 | $6,435 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $13,504 | $7,146 | $6,358 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $13,417 | $7,100 | $6,317 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $13,417 | $7,100 | $6,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map