2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 82 Holladay, UT 84117
Estimated payment $2,336/month
About This Home
Enjoy comfortable and convenient living in this spacious ground-level condo.This inviting2-bedroom, 2-bathroomresidence offers generous living space filled withfantastic natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The thoughtful layout includes anin-unit washer and dryer, plusone covered parking spacefor easy everyday living. Large windows brighten the main living areas, enhancing the home's open feel. Ideally locatedwithin walking distance of Holladay Center, you'll love havinglocal coffee shops, grocery stores, and great restaurantsjust moments away. This is an excellent opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Holladay's most convenient and walkable neighborhoods.
Listing Agent
Summit Sotheby's International Realty License #4924404 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,675
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Mature Trees
HOA Fees
- $408 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Tar and Gravel Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,173 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-10-129-162
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include gas paid, insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
- Aix La Chapelle Association, Phone Number (801) 278-3113
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $306,600 | $92,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $325,500 | $97,600 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $323,000 | $96,900 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $285,800 | $85,700 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $221,800 | $66,500 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $183,000 | $54,900 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $171,300 | $51,400 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $154,000 | $46,200 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $878 | $133,300 | $40,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $806 | $123,100 | $36,900 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $823 | $117,200 | $35,100 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $828 | $116,000 | $34,800 | $81,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title One Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title One Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Founders Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,000 | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $314,280 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $102,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $95,714 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $61,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2145964
APN: 22-10-129-162-0000
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 80
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 330
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 110
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 108
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 18
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 122
- 2220 E Murray Holladay Rd Unit 46