2220 E Spruce Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,372 - $542,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Spruce Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $482,093, approximately $205 per square foot. 2220 E Spruce Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rudy G Bologna Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $20,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $19,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map