2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 2B Bronx, NY 10462
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $298,148
Studio
--
Bath
655
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $266,537, approximately $406 per square foot. 2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 2B is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 - Parkchester, M.S. 127 - The Castle Hill Middle School, and Icahn Charter School 2.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,361 | $25,295 | $6,949 | $18,346 |
| 2025 | $1,333 | $24,066 | $6,722 | $17,344 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $23,938 | $6,495 | $17,443 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $23,382 | $6,190 | $17,192 |
| 2022 | $898 | $22,748 | $6,598 | $16,150 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $22,054 | $5,904 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $600 | $23,636 | $5,904 | $17,732 |
| 2019 | $495 | $23,249 | $5,517 | $17,732 |
| 2018 | $766 | $21,378 | $3,646 | $17,732 |
| 2017 | $722 | $19,935 | $2,203 | $17,732 |
| 2016 | $708 | $19,193 | $3,045 | $16,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,336 | $3,046 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,333 | $3,045 | $15,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map