2220 Highpointe Dr Unit 203 Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $146,855 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Highpointe Dr Unit 203, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $152,964, approximately $169 per square foot. 2220 Highpointe Dr Unit 203 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Robinson Robert Floyd and Robinson Beverly Kae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,102
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Gocke John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2006
Sold by
Gocke Vickey
Bought by
Gocke John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Berber Maria V
Bought by
Gocke John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Owens Philip H
Bought by
Berber Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Owens Philip H
Bought by
Owens Philip H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Owens Philip H
Bought by
Roberts Howard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Robert Floyd | $50,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cent | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $128,198 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Gocke John | -- | Southwest Title | |
| Gocke John A | $151,000 | Southwest Title | |
| Berber Maria | $108,000 | Southwest Title | |
| Owens Philip H | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Howard S | $103,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Robert Floyd | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gocke John | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berber Maria | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Howard S | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $955 | $28,570 | $8,750 | $19,820 |
| 2025 | $912 | $28,481 | $8,400 | $20,081 |
| 2024 | $845 | $28,481 | $8,400 | $20,081 |
| 2023 | $845 | $35,222 | $16,450 | $18,772 |
| 2022 | $782 | $31,122 | $13,650 | $17,472 |
| 2021 | $724 | $28,237 | $11,200 | $17,037 |
| 2020 | $671 | $27,858 | $10,850 | $17,008 |
| 2019 | $628 | $25,769 | $8,750 | $17,019 |
| 2018 | $600 | $22,646 | $5,950 | $16,696 |
| 2017 | $750 | $22,403 | $5,250 | $17,153 |
| 2016 | $561 | $21,609 | $5,250 | $16,359 |
| 2015 | $560 | $20,455 | $5,250 | $15,205 |
| 2014 | $542 | $15,729 | $7,000 | $8,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map