Estimated Value: $54,000 - $77,870
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Main St, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $64,218, approximately $34 per square foot. 2220 Main St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Southside Primary School, B.K. Craig Elementary School, and Tipton Durant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $196 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $185 | $7,160 | $260 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $185 | $7,160 | $260 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $185 | $7,160 | $260 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $154 | $6,240 | $260 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $154 | $6,240 | $260 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $143 | $5,900 | $260 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $143 | $5,900 | $260 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $131 | $5,560 | $260 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map