$399,999
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,666/month

Total Views 3,917
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$316 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 1-Story Property
  • Palmview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

Nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Pompano Beach. Kitchen has real wood cabinetry and granite counter-tops. Bathrooms have also been updated. Home has a carport as well. Fresh paint inside and out. Great 4 bedroom home. Seller motivated!!!

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome of Florida LLC License #3469487 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,014 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-2

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Vera Villas 2Nd Sec Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484226091250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,400

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,014 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Drive north on North Dixie Highway/FL 811. Left to NE 23rd St. Turn left. Property is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: VERA VILLAS 2ND SEC
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 399999
  • InternetRemarks: Motivated Seller
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Purifier, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Living Area: 1265
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: VERA VILLAS 2ND SEC
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Spaces Available

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palmview
  • High School: Blanche Ely

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484226091250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7014
  • Zoning: RS-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6400

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,977 $375,690 $28,060 $347,630
2025 $6,390 $350,320 $28,060 $322,260
2024 $5,744 $350,320 $28,060 $322,260
2023 $5,744 $247,530 $0 $0
2022 $5,043 $225,030 $0 $0
2021 $4,412 $203,880 $28,060 $175,820
2020 $4,169 $195,330 $28,060 $167,270
2019 $3,879 $180,080 $28,060 $152,020
2018 $3,488 $163,720 $28,060 $135,660
2017 $3,095 $148,270 $0 $0
2016 $3,064 $145,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,567 $116,980 $0 $0
2014 $1,927 $77,440 $0 $0
2013 -- $80,740 $17,540 $63,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $399,999 -4.8% $316 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $419,999 -2.3% $332 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $429,999 +436.7% $340 / Sq Ft
01/08/2015 01/08/15 Sold $80,124 -8.4% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $87,500 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $87,500 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
08/30/2014 08/30/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $87,500 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Price Changed $87,500 -3.8% $65 / Sq Ft
07/09/2014 07/09/14 For Sale $91,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $91,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $91,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $309,900 Closed Llc
Warranty Deed $285,000 Closed Llc
Warranty Deed $162,000 Integrity Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $76,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Trustee Deed $87,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $33,429 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $71,300 New Conventional
Closed $0 No Value Available
Closed $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11989106

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-26-09-1250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.