2220 NE 40th Ct Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 NE 40th Ct, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $676,742, approximately $412 per square foot. 2220 NE 40th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Bove George and Bove Nancy
Bought by
Walsh Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,027
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Bove Nancy and Easler Nancy
Bought by
Bove Nancy and Bove George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Marilyn L | $156,500 | -- | |
| Bove Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bove Nancy | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,770 | $237,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,604 | $231,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $224,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $218,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $212,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $205,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $203,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $198,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $194,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $190,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $186,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $185,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,320 | $68,400 | $186,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map