2220 Pine St Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Pine St, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $314,704, approximately $149 per square foot. 2220 Pine St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Bradley John D and Bradley April C
Bought by
Wyn Ryan M and Venhuizen Brittany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,446
Outstanding Balance
$54,660
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Bradley John and Bradley April
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Constance J Groening and Groening Carl E
Bought by
Bradley John and Bradley April C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |