2220 Primus Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Six Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,716 - $917,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Primus Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $897,929, approximately $335 per square foot. 2220 Primus Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Jones Andrew
Bought by
Jones Andrew and Pratt Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Company Llc
Bought by
Jones Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,164
Outstanding Balance
$372,645
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Andrew | $497,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |