2220 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,799 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $951,200, approximately $424 per square foot. 2220 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Latham Andre
Bought by
Hillaire Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Incorvaia Salvatore
Bought by
Latham Andre and Hillaire Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillaire Debra | -- | -- | |
| Latham Andre | $250,000 | Trw Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latham Andre | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,976 | $49,920 | $8,760 | $41,160 |
| 2025 | $6,976 | $51,600 | $8,760 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $49,620 | $8,760 | $40,860 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $46,500 | $8,760 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $50,940 | $8,760 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $39,480 | $8,760 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $35,880 | $8,760 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $28,727 | $6,241 | $22,486 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $27,101 | $6,300 | $20,801 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $25,567 | $7,248 | $18,319 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $24,120 | $9,720 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $24,120 | $9,720 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map