2220 Vanderbilt Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,621 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Vanderbilt Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $312,405, approximately $213 per square foot. 2220 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
The Beverly J Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beverly J Miller Living Trust | $171,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,640 | $75,080 | $8,879 | $66,201 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $68,255 | $8,072 | $60,183 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $63,422 | $7,500 | $55,922 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $61,065 | $7,221 | $53,844 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $60,133 | $7,111 | $53,022 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $58,994 | $6,976 | $52,018 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $55,531 | $6,976 | $48,555 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $54,050 | $6,790 | $47,260 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $53,319 | $6,698 | $46,621 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map