NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22202 Highway 51 Malvern, AR 72104

Estimated Value: $119,281 - $157,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,610 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22202 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $134,570, approximately $83 per square foot. 22202 Highway 51 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Magnet Cove Elementary School and Magnet Cove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Cookle Elmer Mary Allice
Bought by
1921 Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
$134,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Paula
Bought by
Elmer Mary Alice "Cookie"

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Bought by
Elmer Mary Alice "Cookie"

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Bought by
Simmons Paula and /Williams, A J & Ella V Fam Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Bought by
Williams, A J & Ella V Joint Fam Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Bought by
William William A and William Ella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1921 Farm Llc -- None Listed On Document
Elmer Mary Alice "Cookie" -- --
Elmer Mary Alice "Cookie" -- --
Simmons Paula -- --
Williams, A J & Ella V Joint Fam Tr -- --
William William A $4,000 --
Elmer Douglas $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $382 $17,300 $2,000 $15,300
2024 $582 $17,300 $2,000 $15,300
2023 $557 $17,300 $2,000 $15,300
2022 $657 $17,300 $2,000 $15,300
2021 $657 $17,300 $2,000 $15,300
2020 $605 $16,380 $2,500 $13,880
2019 $555 $16,380 $2,500 $13,880
2018 $439 $16,380 $2,500 $13,880
2017 $439 $16,380 $2,500 $13,880
2016 $789 $16,380 $2,500 $13,880
2015 $418 $15,930 $2,625 $13,305
2014 $355 $14,630 $2,625 $12,005
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.