$310,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,293 Sq Ft
9,537 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

18 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully maintained home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in Spring! This charming property offers a spacious layout featuring an updated kitchen complete with a farmhouse sink, gas range, and modern cabinetry - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy energy efficiency with solar panels and solar screens throughout the home. Step outside to a huge backyard featuring a large patio deck, ideal for outdoor gatherings, grilling, or simply relaxing in your private retreat with no back neighbors. A wonderful combination of comfort, functionality, and privacy - this home truly has it all! SELLER OWNS SOLAR PANELS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen DePina

Realty Of America, LLC License #0460844 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

C.J. Jones

TAS Realty Group License #0750056

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,618

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,537 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,293 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Spectrum Association, Phone Number (281) 343-9178
  • Park/Northgate Xing Sec 04 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,618

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,537 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2189
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Park/Northgate Xing Sec 04
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s), Solar Screens
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-364-001-0058
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2293.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 560.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum
  • Phone: 281-343-9178
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7618.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Allen Robinson and Patrick Robinson Shelley
List Price
$325,000
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2221.11%
Original Mortgage
$288,090
Outstanding Balance
$288,090
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Diane Victoria
Bought by
Robinson Mark Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Wilt Theresa M and Mcgee James Edward
Bought by
Robinson Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Wilt Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,599
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Tbd Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $161,900 Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,090 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,599 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $310,000 -4.6% $135 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $295,372 $60,360 $235,012
2024 $2,364 $279,001 $60,360 $218,641
2023 $2,364 $302,668 $60,360 $242,308
2022 $6,041 $265,602 $46,382 $219,220
2021 $5,912 $209,871 $26,050 $183,821
2020 $5,656 $172,566 $26,050 $146,516
2019 $5,888 $174,463 $26,050 $148,413
2018 $4,991 $165,270 $26,050 $139,220
2017 $5,574 $165,270 $26,050 $139,220
2016 $5,574 $165,270 $26,050 $139,220
2015 $5,078 $165,270 $26,050 $139,220
2014 $5,078 $170,099 $26,050 $144,049
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93921608

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1273640010058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.