22207 41st Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,972,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22207 41st Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,771,467, approximately $744 per square foot. 22207 41st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Kuang Elaine and Kuang Ivan
Bought by
Kuang Ivan and Wong Yuk Fai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Kang Soo Ja
Bought by
Kuang Shao Zhen and Kuang Shi Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Kang Se Hoon and Kang Soo Ja
Bought by
Kang Se Hoon and Kang Soo Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuang Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Kuang Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Kuang Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Kuang Shao Zhen | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Kuang Shao Zhen | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Kuang Shao Zhen | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Kang Se Hoon | -- | -- | |
| Kang Se Hoon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,764 | $87,266 | $17,442 | $69,824 |
| 2025 | $16,553 | $87,266 | $15,994 | $71,272 |
| 2024 | $16,553 | $82,414 | $16,938 | $65,476 |
| 2023 | $15,790 | $77,749 | $17,658 | $60,091 |
| 2022 | $14,643 | $75,180 | $19,200 | $55,980 |
| 2021 | $15,304 | $80,400 | $19,200 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $15,393 | $75,600 | $19,200 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $14,367 | $75,780 | $19,200 | $56,580 |
| 2018 | $13,208 | $64,791 | $14,378 | $50,413 |
| 2017 | $12,460 | $61,124 | $14,597 | $46,527 |
| 2016 | $12,115 | $61,124 | $14,597 | $46,527 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $60,602 | $16,768 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $57,232 | $18,238 | $38,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map