222081 Midpoint Rd Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222081 Midpoint Rd, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $435,074. 222081 Midpoint Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $279,600 | $48,800 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $279,800 | $49,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $279,900 | $49,100 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $286,500 | $55,700 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $193,800 | $38,100 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $193,900 | $38,200 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $193,700 | $38,000 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $193,700 | $38,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $193,900 | $38,200 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $193,800 | $38,100 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $193,700 | $38,000 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $189,700 | $34,000 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map