2221 17th Ave S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 17th Ave S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $393,774, approximately $161 per square foot. 2221 17th Ave S is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Bluegill Inc
Bought by
Agostini Thomas Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agostini Thomas Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,107 | $376,600 | $63,700 | $312,900 |
| 2025 | $5,065 | $370,700 | $57,800 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $350,300 | $52,500 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $326,300 | $52,500 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $306,900 | $51,200 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $313,000 | $49,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $287,700 | $49,000 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $278,200 | $39,500 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $228,700 | $39,500 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $222,400 | $39,500 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $222,400 | $39,500 | $182,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map