2221 18th Ave NE Unit 25 Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 18th Ave NE Unit 25, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $766,365, approximately $275 per square foot. 2221 18th Ave NE Unit 25 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Barboza Joseph and Barboza Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,431
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$585,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Tart David and Tart Karol
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Waterways Joint Venture Iv
Bought by
Tart David and Tart Karol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,303
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |