2221 Alongi Ln Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Alongi Ln, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $289,450, approximately $211 per square foot. 2221 Alongi Ln is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Badger Capital Group Llc A Wisconsin Li
Bought by
Wisconsin Holdings Llc A Wisconsin Limited Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin Holdings Llc A Wisconsin Limited Li | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $217,200 | $25,100 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $217,200 | $25,100 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $170,700 | $22,100 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $170,700 | $22,100 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $3,893 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map