2221 Dunmore Dr Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $754,488 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,055
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Dunmore Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $808,122, approximately $264 per square foot. 2221 Dunmore Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Hauser Richard J and Natale Hauser Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Richard J | $441,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauser Richard J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,322 | $229,699 | $81,639 | $148,060 |
| 2023 | $13,763 | $211,160 | $75,050 | $136,110 |
| 2022 | $13,113 | $201,890 | $71,760 | $130,130 |
| 2021 | $12,176 | $199,590 | $70,940 | $128,650 |
| 2020 | $11,964 | $195,630 | $69,530 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $11,512 | $187,700 | $66,710 | $120,990 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $188,440 | $66,290 | $122,150 |
| 2017 | $11,063 | $181,330 | $63,790 | $117,540 |
| 2016 | $12,089 | $192,860 | $60,880 | $131,980 |
| 2015 | $11,864 | $181,450 | $57,280 | $124,170 |
| 2014 | $11,679 | $176,420 | $55,690 | $120,730 |
| 2013 | $11,258 | $175,590 | $55,430 | $120,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map