2221 E Highway 252 Huntington, AR 72940
Estimated Value: $53,663 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 E Highway 252, Huntington, AR 72940 and is currently estimated at $206,888. 2221 E Highway 252 is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $4,128 | $2,000 | $2,128 |
| 2024 | $132 | $2,714 | $1,600 | $1,114 |
| 2023 | $132 | $2,714 | $1,600 | $1,114 |
| 2022 | $132 | $2,714 | $1,600 | $1,114 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,680 | $1,600 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $271 | $5,680 | $1,600 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $246 | $5,080 | $2,000 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $164 | $5,080 | $2,000 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $164 | $5,080 | $2,000 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $164 | $5,080 | $2,000 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $164 | $5,080 | $2,000 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | $164 | $3,390 | $2,000 | $1,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map