2221 E Moreland Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $301,935 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 E Moreland Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $319,984, approximately $197 per square foot. 2221 E Moreland Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Sunny Meadow, and Moreland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Hostetler Ian A
Bought by
Hostetler Ian A and Hostetler Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Huddleston Larry M and Huddleston Kimberly S
Bought by
Hostetler Ian A and Hostetler Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hauser James A
Bought by
Huddleston Larry M and Huddleston Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,871
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Hauser James Alan and Hauser Lori J
Bought by
Huddleston Larry M and Huddleston Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,871
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Ian A | -- | -- | |
| Hostetler Ian A | $152,800 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Huddleston Larry M | $105,700 | -- | |
| Huddleston Larry M | $105,700 | Wayne County Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hostetler Ian A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddleston Larry M | $108,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddleston Larry M | $108,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $89,750 | $24,680 | $65,070 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $89,750 | $24,680 | $65,070 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $89,750 | $24,680 | $65,070 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $61,470 | $16,900 | $44,570 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $61,470 | $16,900 | $44,570 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $61,470 | $16,900 | $44,570 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $47,090 | $10,970 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $47,090 | $10,970 | $36,120 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $47,090 | $10,970 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $40,950 | $9,540 | $31,410 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $40,950 | $9,540 | $31,410 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $40,950 | $9,540 | $31,410 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $40,850 | $8,690 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map