2221 Ewing Ave Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $274,819 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Ewing Ave, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $295,205, approximately $205 per square foot. 2221 Ewing Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage West Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map