2221 Jackson Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $188,492 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Jackson Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $217,623, approximately $260 per square foot. 2221 Jackson Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Birmingham Jack W
Bought by
Birmingham Amber Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Voss Donna and Voss Donna J
Bought by
Birmingham Jack W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Amber Jean | -- | -- | |
| Birmingham Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $22,600 | $2,900 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $20,800 | $2,900 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $20,800 | $2,900 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $20,800 | $2,900 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $20,800 | $2,900 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $18,400 | $2,500 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $18,400 | $2,500 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $18,400 | $2,500 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $18,400 | $2,500 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $17,100 | $2,500 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $17,100 | $2,500 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,100 | $2,500 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map