2221 Normandy Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,551 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Normandy Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $326,388, approximately $226 per square foot. 2221 Normandy Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $317,590 | $60,000 | $257,590 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $317,590 | $60,000 | $257,590 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $266,190 | $60,000 | $206,190 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $266,190 | $60,000 | $206,190 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $222,020 | $40,000 | $182,020 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $218,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $211,210 | $40,000 | $171,210 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $185,120 | $35,000 | $150,120 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $163,370 | $35,000 | $128,370 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $132,280 | $25,000 | $107,280 |
| 2015 | $871 | $121,050 | $23,000 | $98,050 |
| 2014 | $871 | $117,700 | $23,000 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map