NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2221 Northshore Benton, AR 72015

Estimated Value: $228,618 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $148,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,447 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hurricane Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2014

Beautiful Lake Front View, This 3 Bedroom 2 bath home has fresh paint, HVAC is not very old, good size shop with window air would make a great man cave, good size patio, 2 car garage with lots of shelves, and large yard right on Lake Pauline.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Miller

Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch Listed on: 08/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Hyde

Old South Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $968

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$968

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

• Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Gas, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Gas, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo, Masonite
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: Bryant

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.05
  • Estimated Lot Size: 152 x 301
  • Lot: Level, Lake Front
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 968.38
  • Year: 2014

Listed on
Aug 4, 2014
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
List Price
$157,500
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$240,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $148,000 -6.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $157,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,994 $39,778 $8,840 $30,938
2024 $1,894 $39,778 $8,840 $30,938
2023 $1,482 $39,778 $8,840 $30,938
2022 $1,445 $39,778 $8,840 $30,938
2021 $1,365 $32,050 $6,800 $25,250
2020 $1,359 $32,050 $6,800 $25,250
2019 $1,359 $32,050 $6,800 $25,250
2018 $1,306 $32,050 $6,800 $25,250
2017 $1,230 $32,050 $6,800 $25,250
2016 $1,427 $27,770 $5,600 $22,170
2015 $1,066 $0 $0 $0
2014 $618 $18,840 $5,600 $13,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10395956

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 800-04017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.