2221 S Tuttle Ave Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 S Tuttle Ave, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $414,165, approximately $291 per square foot. 2221 S Tuttle Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Behee Margaret M
Bought by
Dillon Jerome L and Dillon Constance F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,269
Outstanding Balance
$6,099
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$408,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Jerome L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Jerome L | $78,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $113,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $110,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $107,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $104,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $101,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $99,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $97,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $95,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $93,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $165,800 | $80,800 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $138,100 | $50,400 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $83,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map