2221 Strieter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Strieter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $326,108, approximately $189 per square foot. 2221 Strieter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church
Bought by
Ellicott Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellicott Kimberly D | $130,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $771 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |