2221 Westfall Rd Frankfort, OH 45628
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Westfall Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628 and is currently estimated at $389,269, approximately $171 per square foot. 2221 Westfall Rd is a home with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,500 | $100,160 | $7,050 | $93,110 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $102,710 | $7,050 | $95,660 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $102,710 | $7,050 | $95,660 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $92,830 | $4,820 | $88,010 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $79,220 | $4,820 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $65,730 | $4,820 | $60,910 |
| 2018 | $704 | $17,410 | $4,540 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $708 | $17,410 | $4,540 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $692 | $17,410 | $4,540 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $690 | $16,840 | $4,540 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $693 | $16,840 | $4,540 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $695 | $16,840 | $4,540 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map