2221 Willowrow Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Willowrow Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $108,877, approximately $108 per square foot. 2221 Willowrow Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $20,450 | $5,360 | $15,090 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $20,450 | $5,360 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $13,870 | $3,960 | $9,910 |
| 2022 | $826 | $13,870 | $3,960 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $835 | $13,870 | $3,960 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $765 | $11,380 | $3,290 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $671 | $11,380 | $3,290 | $8,090 |
| 2018 | $675 | $11,380 | $3,290 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $11,910 | $3,540 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $206 | $11,910 | $3,540 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $104 | $11,910 | $3,540 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $254 | $12,410 | $3,750 | $8,660 |
| 2013 | $125 | $12,410 | $3,750 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map