22214 Bridgestone Pine Ct Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,354
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22214 Bridgestone Pine Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $440,331, approximately $101 per square foot. 22214 Bridgestone Pine Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Joan Sechrist
Bought by
Rasmussen John and Rasmussen Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,372
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$254,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Robert and Mitchell Debra
Bought by
Sechrist Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
J Patrick Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mitchell Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,913
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen John | -- | -- | |
| Sechrist Timothy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mitchell Robert W | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen John | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Rasmussen John | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sechrist Timothy | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Robert W | $232,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,542 | $408,852 | $67,129 | $341,723 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $450,856 | $62,100 | $388,756 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $433,115 | $62,100 | $371,015 |
| 2022 | $9,485 | $427,844 | $62,100 | $365,744 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $344,182 | $51,750 | $292,432 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $326,847 | $51,750 | $275,097 |
| 2019 | $8,546 | $313,782 | $43,125 | $270,657 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $275,000 | $43,125 | $231,875 |
| 2017 | $7,873 | $275,000 | $43,125 | $231,875 |
| 2016 | $7,873 | $275,000 | $43,125 | $231,875 |
| 2015 | $6,841 | $275,000 | $43,125 | $231,875 |
| 2014 | $6,841 | $263,711 | $43,125 | $220,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map