2222 Duff Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $299,176
Studio
--
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Duff Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $290,294, approximately $346 per square foot. 2222 Duff Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Graham Marguerite H
Bought by
Graham Marguerite H and Grimm Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Marguerite H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $18,515 | $2,396 | $16,119 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $24,312 | $3,195 | $21,117 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $23,518 | $3,195 | $20,323 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $20,214 | $3,195 | $17,019 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $18,698 | $3,195 | $15,503 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $17,082 | $3,195 | $13,887 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $16,348 | $3,195 | $13,153 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $14,983 | $2,749 | $12,234 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $14,077 | $2,749 | $11,328 |
| 2016 | $964 | $13,358 | $2,666 | $10,692 |
| 2015 | $816 | $11,293 | $2,666 | $8,627 |
| 2014 | $814 | $11,203 | $2,666 | $8,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map