2222 E 31st St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $130,331
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $116,583, approximately $104 per square foot. 2222 E 31st St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2019
Sold by
Gorta Keith
Bought by
Matthew Keith Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Puzder Richard P
Bought by
Gorta Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Keith Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gorta Keith | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,279 | $30,265 | $4,155 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $737 | $13,948 | $4,309 | $9,639 |
| 2022 | $731 | $13,948 | $4,309 | $9,639 |
| 2021 | $731 | $13,948 | $4,309 | $9,639 |
| 2020 | $677 | $11,230 | $3,470 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $673 | $11,230 | $3,470 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $774 | $11,230 | $3,470 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $874 | $13,740 | $4,260 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $867 | $13,740 | $4,260 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $820 | $13,740 | $4,260 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | $783 | $13,150 | $4,080 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | $755 | $13,150 | $4,080 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map