2222 E Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47714
Eastview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $112,812, approximately $93 per square foot. 2222 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Hasenour Glenn A
Bought by
Davis Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,340
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anna E | $89,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Anna E | $5,340 | |
| Open | Davis Anna E | $87,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $52,000 | $7,700 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $443 | $53,600 | $6,000 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $421 | $51,900 | $6,000 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $52,200 | $6,000 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $48,300 | $6,000 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $48,300 | $6,000 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $48,300 | $6,000 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $48,300 | $6,000 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $50,200 | $6,000 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $49,200 | $6,000 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,400 | $6,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map