2222 Hillside Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Hillside Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $391,139, approximately $149 per square foot. 2222 Hillside Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $260,500 | $32,900 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $260,500 | $32,900 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $260,500 | $32,900 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $260,500 | $32,900 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $260,500 | $32,900 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $223,100 | $33,400 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $223,100 | $33,400 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $223,100 | $33,400 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $178,300 | $28,700 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $178,300 | $28,700 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $28,700 | $149,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,300 | $28,700 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map