2222 Linden St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $625,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Linden St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $540,084, approximately $170 per square foot. 2222 Linden St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Palaios Argero J and Palaios Mark John
Bought by
Palaios Markos John and Palaios Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Palaios Argero J
Bought by
Palaios Argero J and Palaios Mark John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palaios Markos John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palaios Argero J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $975 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2025 | $975 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $7,791 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,300 | $23,600 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map