2222 Sandshell St Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Sandshell St, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $319,319, approximately $208 per square foot. 2222 Sandshell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Deanda Victoria Cano and Bustos Edilio Jose
Bought by
Bustos Edilio Jose and De Anda Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Smythe Jeffrey R
Bought by
Deanda Victoria Cano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$134,173
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Pasquinelli Portrait Homes Bedford Road
Bought by
Smythe Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,906
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos Edilio Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Deanda Victoria Cano | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Smythe Jeffrey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deanda Victoria Cano | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Smythe Jeffrey R | $145,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $297,670 | $50,000 | $247,670 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $298,500 | $27,500 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $241,537 | $27,500 | $214,037 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $226,000 | $27,500 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $234,743 | $27,500 | $207,243 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $239,450 | $31,250 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $180,000 | $31,250 | $148,750 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $193,571 | $31,250 | $162,321 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $172,019 | $31,250 | $140,769 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $161,400 | $31,375 | $130,025 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $161,400 | $31,375 | $130,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map