2222 Scott Ln Unit 5074 Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Scott Ln Unit 5074, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $312,957, approximately $188 per square foot. 2222 Scott Ln Unit 5074 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Smith Charles and Johnson Tawanna
Bought by
Smith Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,784
Outstanding Balance
$154,006
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Whitney Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith Charles and Not Provided
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Weber Shelley
Bought by
Whitney Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Weber Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles | -- | Barrister Title | |
| Smith Charles | $205,000 | Ctic Dupage | |
| Whitney Elizabeth | $179,500 | Ctic | |
| Weber Shelley | $163,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles | $202,784 | |
| Closed | Smith Charles | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Shelley | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,842 | $83,650 | $10,971 | $72,679 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $76,400 | $10,020 | $66,380 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $70,090 | $9,190 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $67,190 | $8,810 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $65,150 | $8,540 | $56,610 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $62,040 | $8,130 | $53,910 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $57,990 | $7,600 | $50,390 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $55,100 | $7,220 | $47,880 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $51,370 | $6,730 | $44,640 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $47,550 | $6,230 | $41,320 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $47,570 | $6,240 | $41,330 |
| 2013 | $4,332 | $49,310 | $6,470 | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map